Main Menu
BackLED Linear Display LightingLED Display SpotlightsLED Exhibition LightingLED DownlightsLED Battery Powered LightingLow Voltage Track SystemsMains Voltage Track SystemsPendant LightingLED Retrofit LampsOutdoor LightingLighting ControlWiring Accessories
BackDPLED Single Gantry LuminairesDXPLED Artist Series Gantry LuminairesDPLED Circular Linear LuminairesDP2LED Double Gantry LuminairesDPSLED Gantry Surround LuminairesVPLED Corner Linear LuminairesDPFLED Frame LuminairesVSPLED Corner Profile with SpotlightsSPLED Surface Linear LuminairesSRPLED Recessed Linear LuminairesSRAPLED Recessed Angled LuminairesGSPLED Suspended LuminairesGRPLED High Output Recessed LuminairesUSPLED Slimline Undershelf LuminairesModiLED Modular Linear LEDLED LiteSHEETLED LightPANELsBevelled Edge Light PanelsLED Mini Link LightLED Link LightsLED Flexible StripSign ModulesAluminium LED ProfilesSPECTRUM 1.5W LED SpotlightsSPECTRUM 1.5W LED Plug & PlaySPECTRUM Miniature 1W LED SpotsSPECTRUM Miniature 2W LED SpotsSPECTRUM MR11 SpotlightsSPECTRUM MR11 Plug & PlaySPECTRUM MR11 FreestandingSPECTRUM Miniature MR11 SpotlightsSPECTRUM MR16 SpotlightsSPECTRUM Miniature MR16 SpotlightsGOBO Mini ProjectorTUBELIGHT TSL LED SpotlightsTUBELIGHT TDL LED SpotlightsTUBELIGHT TXL LED SpotlightsTUBELIGHT Multi LED SpotightsTUBELIGHT LV SpotlightsTUBELIGHT Multi LV SpotlightsBEAMLITE SpotlightsALINE LED SpotlightsASPEN2 LED SpotlightSTACKLITE LED SpotlightsSDL Multiway TubelightsQUANTUM LED SpotlightsQUANTUM III Miniature LED SpotlightsLINEA LED SpotlightsSWITCH LED SpotlightsMULTILED Adjustable SpotsPOLE Focusing SpotlightPOLE MINI Focusing SpotlightLED PINSPOT SpotlightsMINI ASPEN LED SpotlightsLED POST SpotlightDRAGONeye LED SpotlightsCORNER LED SpotlightsBRENDA LED Table LampLED Clamp FloodlightsGU10 LED Clamp SpotlightsE27 LED Clamp SpotlightsMR16 LED Clamp Spotlight KitsMR16 LED Clip Spotlight KitsKALU Floor Standing UplightersLED Surface Mount SpotlightsEXLED SpotlightsTSP3 Desktop Freestanding SpotTSC3 Desktop Clamp SpotlightiSPOT IP67 LED FloodlightsPicture LightsLED Reading LightsPyraLEDMINIFOCUSSWOTMINOLIGHTPOINTMINI EYEBALLUNDERSHELFILU Retractable Spotlight/Downlight - NEWPOLAR LEDMR11 LEDNEW TRIA MR16NEW TRIA GU10NEW TRIA COB LEDSUPROS COB LEDMOTORISEDXICATO COB LEDTRILED SurfaceFITU E27 SurfaceCOB LED DaylightSkyLUX Smart Artificial Daylight SolutionLED PanelsTSP1A 4W Wireless Desktop SpotlightTSP1B 1.5W Wireless Desktop LED SpotlightTSP1C 3W Wireless Desktop LED SpotlightTSP Desktop Freestanding SpotlightsTSC3 Desktop Clamp SpotS114 LED Stalk Spotlight KitsS124 LED Clamp Spotlight KitsPINSPOT LED Stalk Spotlight KitsS154 LED Stalk Spotlight KitsLED POST Stalk Spotlight KitsSWITCH LED Stalk Spotlight KitsS322 LED Miniature Spotlight KitsS622 LED Clip Spotlight KitsDisplay Track KitsLinear LED ProfilesBattery LED Undershelf LightingDISPLAY TrackMagTrack I 12V Magnetic TrackSmart MiniTRACK * NEW *Magtrack II 24V Magnetic TrackTWIN WIRE TrackMINI Track1 CIRCUIT Track Luminaires3 CIRCUIT Track LuminairesEASYTEC II TrackAIXLIGHT PendantsE27 PendantsE40 PendantsMR11 LED Lamps CRI80>MR16 LED Lamps CRI80>MR16 LED Lamps CRI85>MR16 LED Lamps CRI95>GU10 LED Lamps CRI80>GU10 LED Lamps CRI85>GU10 LED Lamps CRI95>GU10 ES111 LED Lamps CRI80>GX53 LED LampsE27 & E40 GIANT Filament LampsG53 AR111 12V LampsG9 LED LampsE27 ES LampsB22 BC Bayonet LampsR7s Linear LED LampsB15 SBC Bayonet LampsE14 ES LampsG4 Capsule LampsOutdoor SpotlightsOutdoor DownlightsPortable LED LuminiaresIn Ground UplightsDimmersMagTrack II Track & AccessoriesEasytec II Track & AccessoriesConstant Current LED DriversConverters12V DC Constant Voltage LED DriversBluetooth Lighting Control24V DC Constant Voltage LED DriversLithium (Li-Po) BatteriesLithium (LiFePO4) BatteriesLED ControllersSpotlight Clamps & ClipsCeiling Plates2 Pole Lighting ConnectorsLED Flex & Profile AccessoriesDownlight Accessories12V AC Conventional TransformersBattery Chargers3 Pole Lighting Connectors12V AC Electronic Transformers1 Circuit Track AccessoriesTwin Wire Track & AccessoriesMains Cordsets3 Circuit Track AccessoriesSparesAdhesive Tape

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Display Lighting Limited uses and protects any information that you give to Display Lighting Limited when you use this website. Display Lighting Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Display Lighting Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from September 2011. What we collect We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title.
  • Company information.
  • Contact information including email address.
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. Links to other websites Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at admin@display-lighting.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Display Lighting Limited, Cedar Technology Centre, Atlantic Street, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 5DZ. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.  

Email Address *
Password *
Retrieve Quote
Quote Reference *
Email Address *
Retrieve Quote
Title Forename * Surname *
Company Name
Email *
Postcode * Contact No

Submit Details